Amélie Boulanger | Courtier immobilier | ROYAL LEPAGE
Frontage

Condo

#301 1105 Rue Yves-Blais, Terrebonne (Lachenaie)

$399,900
MLS: 18119164

Rare on the market! Magnificent corner unit located on the 3rd floor offering exceptional brightness thanks to its abundant windows and 9-foot ceiling. Includes 1 bedroom + office that can be used as a small 2nd bedroom, friendly open-concept layout, large balcony with gas outlet for BBQ, indoor garage parking and storage space. Building with elevator and intercom system. Strategic location near SmartCentres Lachenaie, Pierre-Le Gardeur Hospital, the commuter train and Highways 40/640.

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
75 m²
Built in 2013

Agent Profile Picture
Amélie Boulanger
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Evaluations, taxes and expenses
Municipal evaluation (2024)
Land evaluation
54 200 $
Building evaluation
288 600 $
Total
342 800 $
Taxes / Expenses
Co-ownership fees
4 224 $
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 716 $
School taxes (2025)
235 $
Total
7 175 $